Home > Manufacturers > N-Tron > Media Converters > 102MC Industrial Media Converter >

102MCE-SC-15-MDR - N-Tron 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter (Singlemode, SC style connector, 15km) Metal DIN Rail Connector
N-Tron - 102MCE-SC-15-MDR
102MCE-SC-15-MDR
 
Price: $297.00
Manufacturer SKU: 102MCE-SC-15-MDR


Availability: Stock
Part Number: 102MCE-SC-15-MDR
Qty:

Description
 

The N-Tron 102MC is an unmanaged 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Industrial Media Converter. It is housed in a hardened, metal, DIN-Rail enclosure, and is designed for use in industrial data acquisition, control, and Ethernet I/O applications.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

  • Compact, space saving footprint
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • American Bureau of Shipping (ABS) Type Approval
  • EN50155 for Railway applications
  • Converts 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX
  • Unmanaged Operation
  • Extended Environmental Speci? cations
  • -40C to 80C Operating Temperature
  • >2M Hours MTBF
  • RJ-45 Port Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • RJ-45 Port Auto Senses Speed and Flow Control
  • MDIX Auto Cable Sensing (RJ-45)
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • ESD Protection Diodes on RJ-45 Port
  • Surge Protection Diodes on Power Inputs
    pdfDownload the 102MCE-SC-15-MDR Data Sheet in *.pdf format
    pdfDownload the 102MCE-SC-15-MDR Reference Drawing in *.pdf format
    102MCESC15MDR