Walker Industrial: Home > Manufacturers > K - O > N-Tron > Power over Ethernet > 105FX Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch

N-Tron 105FX Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch
Sort By:
1
N-Tron - 105FX-SC-POE 105FX-SC-POE - N-Tron 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Multimode, SC style connector)

105FX-SC-POE 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail
(Multimode, SC style connector)

Stock
Price: $446.00
105FXE-ST-80-POE-MDR - N-Tron 105FX-SC-POE-MDR

105FX-SC-POE-MDR - 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, (Multimode, SC style connector) Metal DIN-Rail Connector

Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Price: $452.00
N-Tron - 105FX-ST-POE 105FX-ST-POE - N-Tron 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Multimode, ST style connector)

105FX-ST-POE 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Multimode, ST style connector)

Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Price: $446.00
105FX-SC-POE-MDR - N-Tron 105FX-ST-POE-MDR

105FX-ST-POE-MDR - 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch,(Multimode, ST style connector) Metal DIN-Rail Connector

Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Price: $452.00
N-Tron - 105FXE-SC-15-POE 105FXE-SC-15-POE - N-Tron 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Singlemode, SC Style Connector, 15km)

105FXE-SC-15-POE 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Singlemode, SC Style Connector, 15km)

Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Price: $569.00
1008TX-POE+ - N-Tron 105FXE-SC-15-POE-MDR

105FXE-SC-15-POE-MDR - 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, (Singlemode, SC Style Connector, 15km) Metal DIN-Rail Connector

Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Price: $575.00
N-Tron - 105FXE-SC-40-POE 105FXE-SC-40-POE - N-Tron 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Singlemode, SC Style Connector, 40km)

105FXE-SC-40-POE 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Singlemode, SC Style Connector, 40km)

Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Price: $675.00
105FXE-SC-15-POE-MDR - N-Tron 105FXE-SC-40-POE-MDR

105FXE-SC-40-POE-MDR - 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, (Singlemode, SC Style Connector, 40km) Metal DIN-Rail Connector

Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Price: $681.00
N-Tron - 105FXE-SC-80-POE 105FXE-SC-80-POE - N-Tron 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Singlemode, SC Style Connector, 80km)

105FXE-SC-80-POE 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Singlemode, SC Style Connector, 80km)

Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Price: $1,168.00
105FXE-SC-40-POE-MDR - N-Tron 105FXE-SC-80-POE-MDR

105FXE-SC-80-POE-MDR - 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, (Singlemode, SC Style Connector, 80km), Metal DIN-Rail Connector

Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Price: $1,174.00
N-Tron - 105FXE-ST-15-POE 105FXE-ST-15-POE - N-Tron 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Singlemode, ST Style Connector, 15km)

105FXE-ST-15-POE 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Singlemode, ST Style Connector, 15km)

Stock
Price: $569.00
105FXE-SC-80-POE-MDR - N-Tron 105FXE-ST-15-POE-MDR

105FXE-ST-15-POE-MDR - 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, (Singlemode, ST Style Connector, 15km) Metal DIN-Rail Connector

Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Price: $575.00
N-Tron - 105FXE-ST-40-POE 105FXE-ST-40-POE - N-Tron 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Singlemode, ST Style Connector, 40km)

105FXE-ST-40-POE 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Singlemode, ST Style Connector, 40km)

Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Price: $675.00
105FXE-ST-15-POE-MDR - N-Tron 105FXE-ST-40-POE-MDR

105FXE-ST-40-POE-MDR - 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, (Singlemode, ST Style Connector, 40km) Metal DIN-Rail Connector

Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Price: $681.00
N-Tron - 105FXE-ST-80-POE 105FXE-ST-80-POE - N-Tron 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Singlemode, ST Style Connector, 80km)

105FXE-ST-80-POE 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Singlemode, ST Style Connector, 80km)

Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Price: $1,168.00
105FXE-ST-40-POE-MDR - N-Tron 105FXE-ST-80-POE-MDR

105FXE-ST-80-POE-MDR - 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, (Singlemode, ST Style Connector, 80km) Metal DIN-Rail Connector

Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Price: $1,174.00
105FX-ST-POE-MDR - N-Tron 105TX-POE-MDR

105TX-POE-MDR - 5 port 10/100BaseTX Industrial Ethernet Switch with PoE capability on 4 ports, Metal DIN-Rail connector

Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Price: $319.00
   
 
1

The 105FX Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch is Designed to transmit power and data over Ethernet, N-Tron’s industrial Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions eliminate the need to run separate cables saving time and mone.


    PRODUCT FEATURES
  • Compact, Space Saving Package
  • Full IEEE 802.3 and 802.3af Compliance
  • American Bureau of Shipping (ABS) Type Approval
  • EN50155 for Railway applications
  • Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports (4 PoE Ports)
  • One 100BaseFX Port with ST or SC Connectors
  • Unmanaged Operation
  • Extended Environmental Specifi cations
    • -40ºC to 85º Operating Temperature
  • Automatic Detection of Connected PoE Devices
  • Support for Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • Auto-sensing Duplex, Speed, and MDIX (RJ-45)
  • Up to 1.0 Gb/s Maximum Throughput
  • Full Wire Speed Communications
  • Supports 15.4 Watts per port (13 Watts at the PD)
  • Redundant Power Inputs (46-49 VDC)
  • Power Fault Status LED's
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • LED PoE Status Indication
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
pdfDownload the 105FX-POE Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch Data Sheet in *.pdf format
pdfDownload the 105FX-POE Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch Reference Drawing in *.pdf format